List of All Vice-President of India

Table of Contents

List of All Vice-President of India

Last updated on 28th August, 2020.

Sl.No.NameFromToElectedTerm
1Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan195219621952,195710
2Dr. Zakir Hussain1962197619625
3V.V. Giri1967196919675
4Bal Swaroop Pathak1969197419695
5Dr. M. Jatti1974197919745
6Justice Md. Hidyatullah1979198419795
7S. Venkataraman1984198719845
8Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma1987199219875
9K.R. Narayanan1992199719925
10Krishan Kant1997200219975
11Bhairon Singh Shekhawat2002200720025
12Md. Hamid Ansari200720172007,201210
13Venkaiah Naidu20172017 
Previous VICE-PRESIDENT OF INDIA
Next CONSTITUTION OF INDIA

Leave a Reply